Guelph Community

Boating Club


GCBC Club Series

10-July-2018

Results are final

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 2931 SNIPE Hutchins, Leigh Hutchins, James 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 12.0 12.0
2nd 105517 LASER Wright, Adam   1.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
3rd 29536 SNIPE Inglis, Julian Vascotto, Angela 19.0 DNS 3.0 1.0 1.0 24.0 24.0
4th 30111 SNIPE Haines, Chris Matheson, Trygg 19.0 DNS 4.0 6.0 3.0 32.0 32.0
5th 2917 SNIPE Milley, Gord Milley, Simon 19.0 DNS 6.0 7.0 5.0 37.0 37.0
6th 29304 SNIPE Richards, Gord Perry, Ryan 15.0 DNC 19.0 DNS 4.0 2.0 40.0 40.0
7th 195870 LASER Kremer, Stefan   19.0 DNS 8.0 9.0 10.0 46.0 46.0
8th white-1 LASER Raw, Travis   3.0 13.0 16.0 15.0 47.0 47.0
9th 9318 SNIPE Ryan, John Hudson, Alexandra tbc 19.0 DNF 11.0 13.0 4.0 47.0 47.0
10th 30783 SNIPE Griffioen, Peter Hinchcliffe, Sarah tbc 19.0 DNS 5.0 12.0 11.0 47.0 47.0
11th 29317-1 SNIPE Walsh, Bridget Kurvink, Molly 19.0 DNS 19.0 DSQ 3.0 8.0 49.0 49.0
12th 29610 SNIPE Fullerton, Jeff Hinchcliffe, Sarah tbc 19.0 DNS 7.0 10.0 19.0 RET 55.0 55.0
13th 29317-2 SNIPE Townsend-Fish, Inessa Harris, Kristine 19.0 DNS 19.0 DSQ 8.0 9.0 55.0 55.0
14th 23 LASER Vander Beek, Ed   19.0 DNS 10.0 11.0 19.0 RET 59.0 59.0
15th 116878 LASER Borman, Brandon   19.0 DNS 12.0 14.0 14.0 59.0 59.0
16th white-3 LASER Baker, Nigel   15.0 DNC 19.0 DNS 15.0 12.0 61.0 61.0
17th white-2 LASER Wood, Dave   15.0 DNC 19.0 DNS 17.0 13.0 64.0 64.0
18th 26106 SNIPE Schlaf, Marcel Reed, Rob 19.0 DNS 9.0 19.0 RET 19.0 RET 66.0 66.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 105517 LASER Wright, Adam   1 1.0
2 2931 SNIPE Hutchins, Leigh Hutchins, James 2 2.0
3 white-1 LASER Raw, Travis   3 3.0
7 29536 SNIPE Inglis, Julian Vascotto, Angela DNS 19.0
7 30111 SNIPE Haines, Chris Matheson, Trygg DNS 19.0
7 2917 SNIPE Milley, Gord Milley, Simon DNS 19.0
7 195870 LASER Kremer, Stefan   DNS 19.0
7 9318 SNIPE Ryan, John Hudson, Alexandra tbc DNF 19.0
7 30783 SNIPE Griffioen, Peter Hinchcliffe, Sarah tbc DNS 19.0
7 29317-1 SNIPE Walsh, Bridget Kurvink, Molly DNS 19.0
7 29610 SNIPE Fullerton, Jeff Hinchcliffe, Sarah tbc DNS 19.0
7 29317-2 SNIPE Townsend-Fish, Inessa Harris, Kristine DNS 19.0
7 23 LASER Vander Beek, Ed   DNS 19.0
7 116878 LASER Borman, Brandon   DNS 19.0
7 26106 SNIPE Schlaf, Marcel Reed, Rob DNS 19.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 2931 SNIPE Hutchins, Leigh Hutchins, James 1 1.0
2 105517 LASER Wright, Adam   2 2.0
3 29536 SNIPE Inglis, Julian Vascotto, Angela 3 3.0
4 30111 SNIPE Haines, Chris Matheson, Trygg 4 4.0
5 30783 SNIPE Griffioen, Peter Hinchcliffe, Sarah tbc 5 5.0
6 2917 SNIPE Milley, Gord Milley, Simon 6 6.0
7 29610 SNIPE Fullerton, Jeff Hinchcliffe, Sarah tbc 7 7.0
8 195870 LASER Kremer, Stefan   8 8.0
9 26106 SNIPE Schlaf, Marcel Reed, Rob 9 9.0
10 23 LASER Vander Beek, Ed   10 10.0
11 9318 SNIPE Ryan, John Hudson, Alexandra tbc 11 11.0
12 116878 LASER Borman, Brandon   12 12.0
13 white-1 LASER Raw, Travis   13 13.0
14 29304 SNIPE Richards, Gord Perry, Ryan DNS 19.0
14 29317-1 SNIPE Walsh, Bridget Kurvink, Molly DSQ 19.0
14 29317-2 SNIPE Townsend-Fish, Inessa Harris, Kristine DSQ 19.0
14 white-3 LASER Baker, Nigel   DNS 19.0
14 white-2 LASER Wood, Dave   DNS 19.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 29536 SNIPE Inglis, Julian Vascotto, Angela 1 1.0
2 2931 SNIPE Hutchins, Leigh Hutchins, James 2 2.0
3 29317-1 SNIPE Walsh, Bridget Kurvink, Molly 3 3.0
4 29304 SNIPE Richards, Gord Perry, Ryan 4 4.0
5 105517 LASER Wright, Adam   5 5.0
6 30111 SNIPE Haines, Chris Matheson, Trygg 6 6.0
7 2917 SNIPE Milley, Gord Milley, Simon 7 7.0
8 29317-2 SNIPE Townsend-Fish, Inessa Harris, Kristine 8 8.0
9 195870 LASER Kremer, Stefan   9 9.0
10 29610 SNIPE Fullerton, Jeff Hinchcliffe, Sarah tbc 10 10.0
11 23 LASER Vander Beek, Ed   11 11.0
12 30783 SNIPE Griffioen, Peter Hinchcliffe, Sarah tbc 12 12.0
13 9318 SNIPE Ryan, John Hudson, Alexandra tbc 13 13.0
14 116878 LASER Borman, Brandon   14 14.0
15 white-3 LASER Baker, Nigel   15 15.0
16 white-1 LASER Raw, Travis   16 16.0
17 white-2 LASER Wood, Dave   17 17.0
18 26106 SNIPE Schlaf, Marcel Reed, Rob RET 19.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 29536 SNIPE Inglis, Julian Vascotto, Angela 1 1.0
2 29304 SNIPE Richards, Gord Perry, Ryan 2 2.0
3 30111 SNIPE Haines, Chris Matheson, Trygg 3 3.0
4 9318 SNIPE Ryan, John Hudson, Alexandra tbc 4 4.0
5 2917 SNIPE Milley, Gord Milley, Simon 5 5.0
6 105517 LASER Wright, Adam   6 6.0
7 2931 SNIPE Hutchins, Leigh Hutchins, James 7 7.0
8 29317-1 SNIPE Walsh, Bridget Kurvink, Molly 8 8.0
9 29317-2 SNIPE Townsend-Fish, Inessa Harris, Kristine 9 9.0
10 195870 LASER Kremer, Stefan   10 10.0
11 30783 SNIPE Griffioen, Peter Hinchcliffe, Sarah tbc 11 11.0
12 white-3 LASER Baker, Nigel   12 12.0
13 white-2 LASER Wood, Dave   13 13.0
14 116878 LASER Borman, Brandon   14 14.0
15 white-1 LASER Raw, Travis   15 15.0
16 29610 SNIPE Fullerton, Jeff Hinchcliffe, Sarah tbc RET 19.0
16 23 LASER Vander Beek, Ed   RET 19.0
16 26106 SNIPE Schlaf, Marcel Reed, Rob RET 19.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 15
DNF Started but did not finish 19
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 19
DSQ Disqualification 19
RET Retired 19



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com




Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software