Guelph Community

Boating Club


CLUB RACING

15-May-2018

Results are final

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Fleet
1st LASER 105517 Wright, Adam   1098 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0  
2nd SNIPE 25404 Arsenault, Leo Milley, Gord 1099 3.0 4.0 2.0 9.0 9.0  
3rd LASER 204462 Brunet, Nicolas   1098 5.0 2.0 5.0 12.0 12.0  
4th SNIPE 28045 Palm, Harry Kurvink, Molly 1099 1.0 1.0 13.0 RET 15.0 15.0 Co-op
5th LASER 195870 Kremer, Stefan   1098 4.0 5.0 6.0 15.0 15.0  
6th SNIPE 30783 Griffioen, Peter Vascotto, Angela 1099 9.0 8.0 4.0 21.0 21.0  
7th LASER RADIAL White (Blue Hull) Kremer, Shannon   1142 7.0 9.0 7.0 23.0 23.0  
8th LASER White (Cream) Raw, Travis   1098 8.0 7.0 8.0 23.0 23.0 Co-op
9th SNIPE 29317 Townsend-Fish, Inessa Harris, Kristine 1099 6.0 6.0 13.0 RET 25.0 25.0  
10th SNIPE 29314 Perry, Ryan Richards, Gord 1099 15.0 DNC 14.0 DNS 1.0 30.0 30.0  
11th LASER 116878 Borman, Brandon   1098 14.0 DNS 10.0 9.0 33.0 33.0  

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points Fleet
1 SNIPE 28045 Palm, Harry Kurvink, Molly 1099 1 1.0 Co-op
2 LASER 105517 Wright, Adam   1098 2 2.0  
3 SNIPE 25404 Arsenault, Leo Milley, Gord 1099 3 3.0  
4 LASER 195870 Kremer, Stefan   1098 4 4.0  
5 LASER 204462 Brunet, Nicolas   1098 5 5.0  
6 SNIPE 29317 Townsend-Fish, Inessa Harris, Kristine 1099 6 6.0  
7 LASER RADIAL White (Blue Hull) Kremer, Shannon   1142 7 7.0  
8 LASER White (Cream) Raw, Travis   1098 8 8.0 Co-op
9 SNIPE 30783 Griffioen, Peter Vascotto, Angela 1099 9 9.0  
10 LASER 116878 Borman, Brandon   1098 DNS 14.0  

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points Fleet
1 SNIPE 28045 Palm, Harry Kurvink, Molly 1099 1 1.0 Co-op
2 LASER 204462 Brunet, Nicolas   1098 2 2.0  
3 LASER 105517 Wright, Adam   1098 3 3.0  
4 SNIPE 25404 Arsenault, Leo Milley, Gord 1099 4 4.0  
5 LASER 195870 Kremer, Stefan   1098 5 5.0  
6 SNIPE 29317 Townsend-Fish, Inessa Harris, Kristine 1099 6 6.0  
7 LASER White (Cream) Raw, Travis   1098 7 7.0 Co-op
8 SNIPE 30783 Griffioen, Peter Vascotto, Angela 1099 8 8.0  
9 LASER RADIAL White (Blue Hull) Kremer, Shannon   1142 9 9.0  
10 LASER 116878 Borman, Brandon   1098 10 10.0  
11 SNIPE 29314 Perry, Ryan Richards, Gord 1099 DNS 14.0  

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points Fleet
1 SNIPE 29314 Perry, Ryan Richards, Gord 1099 1 1.0  
2 SNIPE 25404 Arsenault, Leo Milley, Gord 1099 2 2.0  
3 LASER 105517 Wright, Adam   1098 3 3.0  
4 SNIPE 30783 Griffioen, Peter Vascotto, Angela 1099 4 4.0  
5 LASER 204462 Brunet, Nicolas   1098 5 5.0  
6 LASER 195870 Kremer, Stefan   1098 6 6.0  
7 LASER RADIAL White (Blue Hull) Kremer, Shannon   1142 7 7.0  
8 LASER White (Cream) Raw, Travis   1098 8 8.0 Co-op
9 LASER 116878 Borman, Brandon   1098 9 9.0  
10 SNIPE 28045 Palm, Harry Kurvink, Molly 1099 RET 13.0 Co-op
10 SNIPE 29317 Townsend-Fish, Inessa Harris, Kristine 1099 RET 13.0  

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 15
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 14
RET Retired 13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com





Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software