Guelph Community

Boating Club


Palm D_Or

26 & 27_May-2018

Results are final as of 8:11 on June 4, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Category Club USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st SNIPE 30765 Palm, Harri Kurvink, Molly Master GCBC 1099 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (10.0 DSQ) 20.0 10.0
2nd SNIPE 29314 Richards, Gord Perry, Ryan Master GCBC 1099 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 10.0
3rd SNIPE 30111 Hains, Chris Oktem, Rachael Master GCBC 1099 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 18.0 14.0
4th SNIPE 25404 Arsenault, Leo Milley, Gord Under 22 GCBC 1099 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 33.0 27.0
5th SNIPE 26736 Milley, Simon Townend-Fish, Inessa Under 22 GCBC 1099 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 36.0 29.0
6th SNIPE 29536 Inglis, Julian Hznch-----, Sarah Open GCBC 1099 3.0 4.0 (10.0 DNS) 4.0 3.0 10.0 RET 10.0 DNC 44.0 34.0
7th SNIPE 30783 Griffioen, Peter Christian, Angela Master GCBC 1099 7.0 9.0 (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNS 7.0 6.0 5.0 54.0 44.0
8th SNIPE 28045 Ryan, John Blakeney, Rob Under 22 GCBC 1099 8.0 8.0 (10.0 DNF) 7.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 RET 58.0 48.0
9th SNIPE 25738 Fullerton, Jeff Brennen, Samantha Master GCBC 1099 9.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0 DNS) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 61.0 51.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Category Club USPN Place Points
1 SNIPE 30111 Hains, Chris Oktem, Rachael Master GCBC 1099 1 1.0
2 SNIPE 30765 Palm, Harri Kurvink, Molly Master GCBC 1099 2 2.0
3 SNIPE 29536 Inglis, Julian Hznch-----, Sarah Open GCBC 1099 3 3.0
4 SNIPE 29314 Richards, Gord Perry, Ryan Master GCBC 1099 4 4.0
5 SNIPE 25404 Arsenault, Leo Milley, Gord Under 22 GCBC 1099 5 5.0
6 SNIPE 26736 Milley, Simon Townend-Fish, Inessa Under 22 GCBC 1099 6 6.0
7 SNIPE 30783 Griffioen, Peter Christian, Angela Master GCBC 1099 7 7.0
8 SNIPE 28045 Ryan, John Blakeney, Rob Under 22 GCBC 1099 8 8.0
9 SNIPE 25738 Fullerton, Jeff Brennen, Samantha Master GCBC 1099 9 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Category Club USPN Place Points
1 SNIPE 30765 Palm, Harri Kurvink, Molly Master GCBC 1099 1 1.0
2 SNIPE 29314 Richards, Gord Perry, Ryan Master GCBC 1099 2 2.0
3 SNIPE 30111 Hains, Chris Oktem, Rachael Master GCBC 1099 3 3.0
4 SNIPE 29536 Inglis, Julian Hznch-----, Sarah Open GCBC 1099 4 4.0
5 SNIPE 25404 Arsenault, Leo Milley, Gord Under 22 GCBC 1099 5 5.0
6 SNIPE 25738 Fullerton, Jeff Brennen, Samantha Master GCBC 1099 6 6.0
7 SNIPE 26736 Milley, Simon Townend-Fish, Inessa Under 22 GCBC 1099 7 7.0
8 SNIPE 28045 Ryan, John Blakeney, Rob Under 22 GCBC 1099 8 8.0
9 SNIPE 30783 Griffioen, Peter Christian, Angela Master GCBC 1099 9 9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Category Club USPN Place Points
1 SNIPE 30765 Palm, Harri Kurvink, Molly Master GCBC 1099 1 1.0
2 SNIPE 29314 Richards, Gord Perry, Ryan Master GCBC 1099 2 2.0
3 SNIPE 30111 Hains, Chris Oktem, Rachael Master GCBC 1099 3 3.0
4 SNIPE 25404 Arsenault, Leo Milley, Gord Under 22 GCBC 1099 4 4.0
5 SNIPE 26736 Milley, Simon Townend-Fish, Inessa Under 22 GCBC 1099 5 5.0
6 SNIPE 25738 Fullerton, Jeff Brennen, Samantha Master GCBC 1099 6 6.0
7 SNIPE 29536 Inglis, Julian Hznch-----, Sarah Open GCBC 1099 DNS 10.0
7 SNIPE 30783 Griffioen, Peter Christian, Angela Master GCBC 1099 DNF 10.0
7 SNIPE 28045 Ryan, John Blakeney, Rob Under 22 GCBC 1099 DNF 10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Category Club USPN Place Points
1 SNIPE 30765 Palm, Harri Kurvink, Molly Master GCBC 1099 1 1.0
2 SNIPE 29314 Richards, Gord Perry, Ryan Master GCBC 1099 2 2.0
3 SNIPE 30111 Hains, Chris Oktem, Rachael Master GCBC 1099 3 3.0
4 SNIPE 29536 Inglis, Julian Hznch-----, Sarah Open GCBC 1099 4 4.0
5 SNIPE 25404 Arsenault, Leo Milley, Gord Under 22 GCBC 1099 5 5.0
6 SNIPE 26736 Milley, Simon Townend-Fish, Inessa Under 22 GCBC 1099 6 6.0
7 SNIPE 28045 Ryan, John Blakeney, Rob Under 22 GCBC 1099 7 7.0
8 SNIPE 30783 Griffioen, Peter Christian, Angela Master GCBC 1099 DNS 10.0
8 SNIPE 25738 Fullerton, Jeff Brennen, Samantha Master GCBC 1099 DNS 10.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Category Club USPN Place Points
1 SNIPE 30765 Palm, Harri Kurvink, Molly Master GCBC 1099 1 1.0
2 SNIPE 29314 Richards, Gord Perry, Ryan Master GCBC 1099 2 2.0
3 SNIPE 29536 Inglis, Julian Hznch-----, Sarah Open GCBC 1099 3 3.0
4 SNIPE 30111 Hains, Chris Oktem, Rachael Master GCBC 1099 4 4.0
5 SNIPE 26736 Milley, Simon Townend-Fish, Inessa Under 22 GCBC 1099 5 5.0
6 SNIPE 25404 Arsenault, Leo Milley, Gord Under 22 GCBC 1099 6 6.0
7 SNIPE 30783 Griffioen, Peter Christian, Angela Master GCBC 1099 7 7.0
8 SNIPE 28045 Ryan, John Blakeney, Rob Under 22 GCBC 1099 8 8.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Category Club USPN Place Points
1 SNIPE 29314 Richards, Gord Perry, Ryan Master GCBC 1099 1 1.0
2 SNIPE 30111 Hains, Chris Oktem, Rachael Master GCBC 1099 2 2.0
3 SNIPE 26736 Milley, Simon Townend-Fish, Inessa Under 22 GCBC 1099 3 3.0
4 SNIPE 30765 Palm, Harri Kurvink, Molly Master GCBC 1099 4 4.0
5 SNIPE 25404 Arsenault, Leo Milley, Gord Under 22 GCBC 1099 5 5.0
6 SNIPE 30783 Griffioen, Peter Christian, Angela Master GCBC 1099 6 6.0
7 SNIPE 28045 Ryan, John Blakeney, Rob Under 22 GCBC 1099 7 7.0
8 SNIPE 29536 Inglis, Julian Hznch-----, Sarah Open GCBC 1099 RET 10.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Category Club USPN Place Points
1 SNIPE 29314 Richards, Gord Perry, Ryan Master GCBC 1099 1 1.0
2 SNIPE 30111 Hains, Chris Oktem, Rachael Master GCBC 1099 3 2.0
3 SNIPE 25404 Arsenault, Leo Milley, Gord Under 22 GCBC 1099 5 3.0
4 SNIPE 26736 Milley, Simon Townend-Fish, Inessa Under 22 GCBC 1099 6 4.0
5 SNIPE 30783 Griffioen, Peter Christian, Angela Master GCBC 1099 7 5.0
6 SNIPE 30765 Palm, Harri Kurvink, Molly Master GCBC 1099 DSQ 10.0
6 SNIPE 28045 Ryan, John Blakeney, Rob Under 22 GCBC 1099 RET 10.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 10
DNF Started but did not finish 10
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 10
DSQ Disqualification 10
RET Retired 10


GCBC

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com







Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software