Guelph Community

Boating Club


CLUB RACING

Summer Series

Final Series Standings

Overall

Sailed: 29, Discards: 7, To count: 22, Rating system: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Participant Gender Category Total Nett
1st Wright, Adam M Master 267.0 108.0
2nd Perry, Ryan M Under 19 295.0 122.0
3rd Milley, Simon M Under 22 284.5 146.0
4th Palm, Harri M Grand Master 324.0 149.0
5th Kurvink, Molly W Grand Master 331.0 156.0
6th Matheson, Trygg M Under 17 360.0 185.0
6th Haines, Chris M Grand Master 360.0 185.0
8th Kremer, Stefan M Master 392.0 226.0
9th Raw, Travis M Master 493.0 317.0
10th Richards, Gord M Grand Master 508.5 333.5
11th Harris, Kristina W Under 17 508.5 333.5
11th Townsend-Fish, Inessa W Under 22 508.5 333.5
13th Ryan, John M Grand Master 518.0 343.0
14th Hinchcliffe, Sarah W Open Senior 532.0 357.0
15th Arsenault, Leo M Under 22 537.5 362.5
16th Hutchins, James M Under 19 563.5 388.5
17th Griffioen, Peter M Grand Master 563.5 388.5
18th Vascotto, Angela W Master 569.5 394.5
18th Inglis, Julian M Master 569.5 394.5
20th Reid, Rob M Open Senior 571.0 396.0
20th Reid, Jess M Open Senior 571.0 396.0
22nd Meijer, Dave M Master 576.0 401.0
23rd Vander Beek, Ed M Master 577.0 402.0
24th Fullerton, Jeff M Grand Master 581.5 406.5
25th Hutchins, Leigh M Master 592.5 417.5
26th Milley, Gord M Under 19 607.5 432.5
27th Ryan, Emma W Under 17 619.5 444.5
28th Hudson, Alexandra W Under 22 623.5 448.5
29th Wood, Dave M Master 635.0 458.0
30th Schlaf, Marcel M Grand Master 638.5 463.5
31st Walsh, Bridget W Under 17 640.5 465.5
32nd Heizer, John M Master 641.0 466.0
33rd Conrad, Lucas M Under 17 653.0 478.0
34th Heizer, Oliver M Under 15 657.0 482.0
35th Griffioen, Jennifer W Open Senior 666.0 491.0
36th Reed, Rob M Grand Master 667.5 492.5
37th Brennan, Sam W Open Senior 675.5 500.5
38th Brunet, Nicolas M Open Senior 685.0 510.0
39th Titchell, Dave M Open Senior 687.0 512.0
40th Hutchins, Brooke W Grand Master 687.5 512.5
41st Arsenault - crew tbc M Under 22 691.5 516.5
42nd Ellis, Jason (tbc) M Grand Master 709.0 534.0
43rd tbc 1 - 25738 M Open Senior 712.5 537.5
43rd tbc 2 - 25738 W Open Senior 712.5 537.5
45th Borman, Brandon M Master 713.0 538.0
46th Walsh, Larry W Master 713.5 538.5
46th Walsh, Cynthia W Master 713.5 538.5
48th Baker, Nigel M Master 718.0 543.0

Prizes

Category Rank Competitor
Under 15 1st Heizer, Oliver
Under 17 1st Matheson, Trygg
Under 17 2nd Harris, Kristina
Under 17 3rd Ryan, Emma
Under 19 1st Perry, Ryan
Under 19 2nd Hutchins, James
Under 19 3rd Milley, Gord
Under 22 1st Milley, Simon
Under 22 2nd Townsend-Fish, Inessa
Under 22 3rd Arsenault, Leo
Open Senior 1st Hinchcliffe, Sarah
Open Senior 2nd Reid, Rob
Open Senior 3rd Reid, Jess
Master 1st Wright, Adam
Master 2nd Kremer, Stefan
Master 3rd Raw, Travis
Grand Master 1st Palm, Harri
Grand Master 2nd Kurvink, Molly
Grand Master 3rd Haines, Chris



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
http://www.sailwave.com/




Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software