Guelph Community

Boating Club


GCBC Club Series

26-Jun-2018

Results are final

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 105517 LASER Wright, Adam   1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
2nd 195870 LASER Kremer, Stefan   4.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 13.0 13.0
3rd 88 LASER Palm, Harri   3.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
4th 23 LASER Vander Beek, Ed   2.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 19.0 19.0
5th 28045 SNIPE Heizer, John Heizer, Oliver 7.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 24.0 24.0
6th 2917 SNIPE Townsend-Fish, Inessa Harris, Kristine 14.0 DNS 4.0 8.0 2.0 28.0 28.0
7th CAN SNIPE Arsenault, Leo Milley, Gord 14.0 DNS 2.0 2.0 14.0 RET 32.0 32.0
8th 26339 SNIPE Reid, Rob Reid, Jess 5.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 32.0 32.0
9th 116878 LASER Raw, Travis   6.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 32.0 32.0
10th 26106 SNIPE Schlaf, Marcel Reed, Rob 14.0 DNS 6.0 7.0 14.0 RET 41.0 41.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 105517 LASER Wright, Adam   1 1.0
2 23 LASER Vander Beek, Ed   2 2.0
3 88 LASER Palm, Harri   3 3.0
4 195870 LASER Kremer, Stefan   4 4.0
5 26339 SNIPE Reid, Rob Reid, Jess 5 5.0
6 116878 LASER Raw, Travis   6 6.0
7 28045 SNIPE Heizer, John Heizer, Oliver 7 7.0
8 2917 SNIPE Townsend-Fish, Inessa Harris, Kristine DNS 14.0
8 CAN SNIPE Arsenault, Leo Milley, Gord DNS 14.0
8 26106 SNIPE Schlaf, Marcel Reed, Rob DNS 14.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 105517 LASER Wright, Adam   1 1.0
2 CAN SNIPE Arsenault, Leo Milley, Gord 2 2.0
3 195870 LASER Kremer, Stefan   3 3.0
4 2917 SNIPE Townsend-Fish, Inessa Harris, Kristine 4 4.0
5 23 LASER Vander Beek, Ed   5 5.0
6 26106 SNIPE Schlaf, Marcel Reed, Rob 6 6.0
7 88 LASER Palm, Harri   7 7.0
8 28045 SNIPE Heizer, John Heizer, Oliver 8 8.0
9 116878 LASER Raw, Travis   9 9.0
10 26339 SNIPE Reid, Rob Reid, Jess 10 10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 105517 LASER Wright, Adam   1 1.0
2 CAN SNIPE Arsenault, Leo Milley, Gord 2 2.0
3 88 LASER Palm, Harri   3 3.0
4 28045 SNIPE Heizer, John Heizer, Oliver 4 4.0
5 195870 LASER Kremer, Stefan   5 5.0
6 23 LASER Vander Beek, Ed   6 6.0
7 26106 SNIPE Schlaf, Marcel Reed, Rob 7 7.0
8 2917 SNIPE Townsend-Fish, Inessa Harris, Kristine 8 8.0
9 116878 LASER Raw, Travis   9 9.0
10 26339 SNIPE Reid, Rob Reid, Jess 10 10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 195870 LASER Kremer, Stefan   1 1.0
2 2917 SNIPE Townsend-Fish, Inessa Harris, Kristine 2 2.0
3 88 LASER Palm, Harri   3 3.0
4 105517 LASER Wright, Adam   4 4.0
5 28045 SNIPE Heizer, John Heizer, Oliver 5 5.0
6 23 LASER Vander Beek, Ed   6 6.0
7 26339 SNIPE Reid, Rob Reid, Jess 7 7.0
8 116878 LASER Raw, Travis   8 8.0
9 CAN SNIPE Arsenault, Leo Milley, Gord RET 14.0
9 26106 SNIPE Schlaf, Marcel Reed, Rob RET 14.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 14
RET Retired 14



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com




Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software