Guelph Community

Boating Club


CLUB RACING

Spring Series

Series Standings as of 05-June-2018

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 4, To count: 14, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Participant Gender Category Total Nett
1st Palm, Harry M Grand Master 82.5 35.0
2nd Wright, Adam M Master 138.5 78.5
3rd Kurvink, Molly W Grand Master 147.0 87.0
4th Arsenault, Leo M Under 22 151.0 91.0
5th Matheson, Trygg M Under 17 159.5 99.5
6th Haines, Chris M Grand Master 166.5 106.5
7th Perry, Ryan M Under 19 169.5 109.5
8th Milley, Gord M Under 22 171.5 111.5
9th Vascotto, Angela W Master 202.0 142.0
10th Harris, Kristine W Under 17 202.5 142.5
10th Townsend-Fish, Inessa W Under 22 202.5 142.5
12th Richards, Gord M Grand Master 203.5 143.5
13th Raw, Travis M Master 205.0 145.0
14th Brunet, Nicolas M Senior 208.0 148.0
15th Borman, Brandon M Master 219.0 159.0
16th Kremer, Stefan M Master 220.0 160.0
17th Teghtmeyer, Megan W Senior 224.0 164.0
18th Inglis, Julian M Master 226.5 166.5
19th Hutchins, James M Under 19 228.0 168.0
19th Hutchins, Leigh M Master 228.0 168.0
21st Walsh, Bridget W Under 17 236.0 176.0
22nd Nagy, Mike M Master 237.5 177.5
23rd Griffioen, Peter M Grand Master 242.5 182.5
24th Reid, Rob M Senior 256.0 196.0
25th Kremer, Shannon M Under 19 258.0 198.0
26th Reed, Rob M Grand Master 258.5 198.5
26th Schlaf, Marcel M Grand Master 258.5 198.5
28th Baker, Nigel M Master 259.0 199.0
29th Reid, Jess M Senior 259.5 199.5
30th Ciccone, Alex M Senior 266.5 206.5
31st Vander Beek, Ed M Master 269.0 209.0
32nd Benoit, Bobbie Lee W Senior 270.0 210.0
32nd Benoit, Billie Lee W Under 22 270.0 210.0

Prizes

Category Rank Competitor
Under 17 1st Matheson, Trygg
Under 17 2nd Harris, Kristine
Under 17 3rd Walsh, Bridget
Under 19 1st Perry, Ryan
Under 19 2nd Hutchins, James
Under 19 3rd Kremer, Shannon
Under 22 1st Arsenault, Leo
Under 22 2nd Milley, Gord
Under 22 3rd Townsend-Fish, Inessa
Under 22 4th Benoit, Billie Lee
Senior 1st Brunet, Nicolas
Senior 2nd Teghtmeyer, Megan
Senior 3rd Reid, Rob
Senior 4th Reid, Jess
Senior 5th Co-op - Ciccone, Alex
Senior 6th Benoit, Bobbie Lee
Master 1st Wright, Adam
Master 2nd Vascotto, Angela
Master 3rd Raw, Travis
Master 4th Borman, Brandon
Master 5th Kremer, Stefan
Master 6th Inglis, Julian
Master 7th Hutchins, Leigh
Master 8th Nagy, Mike
Master 9th Baker, Nigel
Master 10th Vander Beek, Ed
Grand Master 1st Palm, Harry
Grand Master 2nd Kurvink, Molly
Grand Master 3rd Haines, Chris
Grand Master 4th Richards, Gord
Grand Master 5th Griffioen, Peter
Grand Master 6th Reed, Rob
Grand Master 7th Schlaf, Marcel



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com




Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software